Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CMJ 2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CMJ 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Career Counseling
CLE-CPE Panel
CMJ Penthouse
College Day Panel
College Radio Events
KEXP Live Broadcast
Music Panel
Showcase
Silver Boardroom Meetings
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Tuesday
, October 15
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405/406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
3:00pm •
Serenity Now: Rock and Roll Your Soul Yoga
Above Allen
9:00pm •
Àsgeir
9:45pm •
Special Guest
Alphabet Lounge
7:00pm •
David D'Alession
7:45pm •
Johnnie Lee Jordan
8:30pm •
StaG
9:15pm •
Thorcraft Cobra
10:00pm •
Shady Elders
Arlene's Grocery
7:00pm •
Legs Like Tree Trunks
7:45pm •
How Sad
9:15pm •
Daniel Ellsworth and The Great Lakes
10:15pm •
The Lonely Wild
11:15pm •
Cold Fronts
Baby's All Right
8:00pm •
Weaves
8:35pm •
Geoffrey O'Connor
9:10pm •
Body Parts
9:55pm •
Free Time
10:40pm •
Celestial Shore
11:25pm •
The History of Apple Pie
Bowery Ballroom
8:00pm •
Saint Rich
9:00pm •
Wet
10:00pm •
Teen
11:00pm •
Sondre Lerche
Bowery Electric
4:30pm •
Ula Ruth
5:10pm •
Whale Belly
5:50pm •
Poor Remy
6:30pm •
Tam Lin
7:10pm •
Cold Blood Club
7:50pm •
Marco Argiro
8:30pm •
Animal Years
9:10pm •
Graveyard Lovers
9:50pm •
Dough Rollers
10:30pm •
Bushwick Hotel
11:10pm •
Motive
11:50pm •
Von Shakes
Bowery Electric Map Room
6:15pm •
Jessica Caplan
7:00pm •
Lisa Bianco
7:45pm •
Stevie & the Lion
8:30pm •
Chris Ayer
9:15pm •
Tanner Walle
10:00pm •
Zac Smith Band
10:45pm •
Christina LaRocca
11:30pm •
The Broken Crowns
Brooklyn Bowl
6:00pm •
Yip Deceiver DJ set
7:00pm •
Cut Copy listening party
8:00pm •
Willis Earl Beal
8:00pm •
Conway
9:00pm •
Lucius
9:00pm •
BASECAMP
10:00pm •
Public Service Broadcasting
10:00pm •
Cults
11:00pm •
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.
Cake Shop
7:00pm •
Trummors
8:30pm •
Daytona
9:30pm •
Grandchildren
10:30pm •
Miniboone
11:30pm •
Wild Yaks
Cameo Gallery
7:00pm •
Big Ups
8:00pm •
Greys
9:00pm •
Ovlov
10:00pm •
PUP
11:00pm •
Kirin J Callinan
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
6:00pm •
CMJ Press Party
DROM
8:30pm •
DJ Run P
9:10pm •
Nicholas Ryan Gant
9:40pm •
Danielle Parente
10:15pm •
Osekre and the Lucky Bastards
11:00pm •
Black Alley
11:35pm •
Jennah Bell
Ella
TBA •
Janelle Kroll
TBA •
DB2
TBA •
Justin Stein
TBA •
Kiah Victoria
Fat Baby
7:00pm •
Birth of Joy
8:00pm •
Instrumenti
9:00pm •
Royston Vasie
10:00pm •
Les Racquet
11:00pm •
Butchers and Bakers
Fontanas
8:00pm •
The Ricecookers
9:00pm •
Rattlesnake Hyde
10:00pm •
Full Service
11:15pm •
Skotch Davis
Glasslands Gallery
8:20pm •
Beach Day
9:00pm •
J Fernandez
10:00pm •
Wardell
11:00pm •
Dan Croll
Googie's Lounge
7:30pm •
The Woodrow Wilsons
7:30pm •
Andrew St James
8:30pm •
Christine Sulik
9:30pm •
Ty Maxon
11:30pm •
Ashleigh Mannix
Grand Victory
7:00pm •
Happy Hollows
8:00pm •
Supercute!
9:00pm •
Juliette Commagere
10:00pm •
Son of Stan
Irving Plaza
TBA •
TKO
Knitting Factory
7:00pm •
Badboxes
7:45pm •
Night Drive
8:30pm •
Story of The Running Wolf
9:15pm •
ASTR
10:00pm •
Bad Suns
10:45pm •
Joywave
11:45pm •
Little Daylight
Le) Poisson Rouge
4:00pm •
College Radio Mixer
6:00pm •
Tiny Ruins
6:35pm •
Black City Lights
7:10pm •
Eden Mulholland
7:45pm •
Streets Of Laredo
8:20pm •
Ghost Wave
Left Field
7:00pm •
Marc Baker
7:45pm •
Satellite Hearts
8:30pm •
Cheers Elephant
9:15pm •
The Loom
10:00pm •
Eden Mulholland
10:45pm •
Imaginary People
11:30pm •
Walking Shapes
Left Field (downstairs)
8:00pm •
Ray Mazza and the Guitar Bandits
9:00pm •
Genocide Smile
10:00pm •
Single Red Cent
Legion
7:00pm •
Wet Paint
7:45pm •
Starina
8:30pm •
Sideasideb
9:15pm •
Hippy
10:00pm •
The Brooklyn What
10:45pm •
Sharkmuffin
11:30pm •
Crazy Pills
Lit Lounge
8:00pm •
Bowmont
8:45pm •
Elizabeth Rose
9:30pm •
White Like Fire
10:15pm •
IZA
11:00pm •
City Riots
Living Room
1:00pm •
Gold Lake
2:00pm •
Stone Cold Fox
3:00pm •
SW/MM/NG
4:00pm •
The City And Horses
5:00pm •
ARMS
6:00pm •
Vadoimessico
8:00pm •
The Bongos
9:15pm •
Lennings
10:00pm •
Quiet Company
10:45pm •
Black Boys
11:30pm •
Popular Culture
Matchless
8:00pm •
Clouty
8:45pm •
Eastern Hollows
9:30pm •
Grand Resort
10:15pm •
Kissing is a Crime
11:00pm •
Shilpa Ray
Mercury Lounge
7:00pm •
Mystery Skulls
8:00pm •
Panama Wedding
9:00pm •
NONONO
Muchmore's
8:00pm •
Hippy
9:00pm •
Spirit Plate
10:00pm •
Norewegian Arms
11:00pm •
Caged Animals
Music Hall of Williamsburg
8:30pm •
Kelela
8:30pm •
Lil Jabba
8:30pm •
Kirin J Callinan
8:30pm •
Empress Of
10:30pm •
Glasser
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Climbing the Charts: Radio's Future
12:30pm •
The Big Picture: An Industry Overview
2:00pm •
Broadcasted: The Reign of the Music Video
3:30pm •
Jam Packed: The Explosion of Music Festivals
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Music Journalism in the New Media World
12:30pm •
Quality Sound: How To Do It Better In the Bedroom
2:00pm •
The State of Emerging Music in 2013
3:30pm •
Twerked Out: Digital Age Minstrels
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Paid In Full: Royalties in the Digital World
12:30pm •
How To Survive as a Musician in 2013
2:00pm •
EDM: The Last Dance?
3:30pm •
Conscious Crowd-sourcing
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
19th Nervous Breakdown: NYU Clive Davis School
3:30pm •
Classic Sounds: The Legacy Market
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 914 (Silver Board Room), 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Industry Shifts
12:30pm •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Digital Revenue Streams
2:00pm •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Music Supervision
3:30pm •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Brand Connection
Pete's Candy Store
7:00pm •
Bird To Prey
8:00pm •
Mara O'Connor
9:00pm •
OK Sweetheart
10:00pm •
Adam Faucett and the Tall Grass
11:00pm •
Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers
Pianos
10:45am •
Saint Rich
1:00pm •
Owel
1:45pm •
Traumahelikopter
2:30pm •
Conjjjecture
3:15pm •
The Box Tiger
4:00pm •
Beach Day
4:45pm •
Ghost Wave
5:30pm •
Milagres
7:00pm •
Dream Shake
7:45pm •
Echo Friendly
8:30pm •
COIN
9:15pm •
Total Slacker
10:00pm •
Spires
11:30pm •
Courtney Barnett
Pianos Upstairs
1:00pm •
Ginger & The Ghost
1:50pm •
Oscar Key Sung
2:40pm •
Cub Sport
3:30pm •
Elizabeth Rose
4:20pm •
The Delta Riggs
5:10pm •
Gossling
6:00pm •
The Griswolds
7:30pm •
South of France
8:15pm •
Highs
9:00pm •
Bored Nothing
9:45pm •
Honduras
10:30pm •
How Sad
Rock Shop
7:00pm •
SWF
7:45pm •
Christopher Paul Stelling
8:30pm •
Howth
9:15pm •
Dinosaur Bones
10:00pm •
The Darcys
10:45pm •
Unicycle Loves You
11:30pm •
Elder/Brother
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:00pm •
Paul Tabchneck
12:30pm •
Shelly Bhushan
1:00pm •
Sweet Soubrette
1:30pm •
Lindsay Dragan
2:00pm •
Niall Connolly
2:30pm •
Adnan Sabir
3:00pm •
Julie Kathryn
3:30pm •
Another Dead Clown
5:00pm •
Aaron Lopez-Barrantes
6:00pm •
Mia Dyson
7:00pm •
Chastity Brown
8:00pm •
Kate Davis
9:00pm •
Jesse Ruben
10:00pm •
Michael Daves
11:00pm •
And The Kids
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
5:00pm •
Lucius
6:00pm •
Saint Rich
7:00pm •
James Bay
8:00pm •
Claire
9:00pm •
Duologue
10:15pm •
U.S. Royalty
11:15pm •
Caveman
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
7:00pm •
Jesse Clegg
8:00pm •
Hannah Winkler
9:00pm •
Margaret Glaspy
10:00pm •
Amy Vachal
11:00pm •
Adrianne Lanker
S.O.B.'s
8:00pm •
Leroy Justice
9:00pm •
Prata Vetra
Santos Party House
TBA •
The Chariot
TBA •
Birds in a Row
TBA •
To The Wind
TBA •
Rebuker
TBA •
Glass Cloud
Spike Hill
1:00pm •
Dorine Levy
2:00pm •
David Tanksleftsky
3:00pm •
Luluc
4:00pm •
The Never Evers
5:00pm •
Craig Martinson
7:00pm •
Jason Myles Goss
7:45pm •
Warren Malone
8:30pm •
Easy Tells
9:30pm •
Frances Cone
10:10pm •
Handsome Lady Records Club
10:30pm •
Casey Shea
11:30pm •
Apollo Run
Stage 48
8:00pm •
UFO
SubCulture
7:30pm •
Magda Fishman
7:30pm •
Mika Hary
7:30pm •
Shira Gavrielov
Sullivan Hall
TBA •
The Photo Moon
TBA •
Out All Night
TBA •
Wake Up Paradise
TBA •
The Band CC
TBA •
Darling Waste
TBA •
Tru Fam
TBA •
Backfire
TBA
8:00pm •
Sean Wheeler
8:45pm •
Zander Schloss
Terminal 5
8:30pm •
Jesca Hoop
9:00pm •
Placebo
The Cutting Room
8:00pm •
Sarah Tracey
8:00pm •
Jaquita May
8:00pm •
Claire London
8:00pm •
Nancy Danino
The Delancey
7:00pm •
Candide
7:50pm •
Night Panther
8:40pm •
Denitia and Sene
8:40pm •
White Prism
10:20pm •
Brothertiger
11:10pm •
In The Valley Below
The Delancey (Upstairs)
7:15pm •
Goste
8:00pm •
New Myths
8:45pm •
Erin Barra
9:30pm •
Party Supplies
10:00pm •
Loveskills
11:00pm •
Futurebrite
11:45pm •
Infinity Shred
The Flat
8:00pm •
Mister Suit
8:45pm •
Grand Resort
9:30pm •
Chimes
10:15pm •
Napoleon
The Studio @ Webster Hall
6:00pm •
Lily & The Parlor Tricks
6:40pm •
ARMS
7:20pm •
The Ugly Club
8:00pm •
Seasick Mama
8:45pm •
Stone Cold Fox
9:30pm •
Sheppard
11:30pm •
Computer Magic
Tobacco Road
TBA •
More Than Fate
TBA •
The Machinist
TBA •
Utopic
TBA •
Brand Of Julez
Trash Bar
8:00pm •
The Black Shades
9:00pm •
Americans UK
10:00pm •
The Lad Mags
11:00pm •
Wyldlife
Union Pool
TBA •
Moon Variety Show
Webster Hall
8:00pm •
Woodkid
Westway
11:40pm •
Key!
Wednesday
, October 16
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405/406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
8:00am •
Serenity Now: Rock and Roll Your Soul Yoga
Alphabet Lounge
7:00pm •
Julia Weldon
7:45pm •
Madison Cano
8:30pm •
The Royal Drag
9:15pm •
Colwell
10:00pm •
sua
Arlene's Grocery
12:15am •
Nevada Color
7:00pm •
Ben Caplan
8:00pm •
Bear Mountain
9:00pm •
Born Gold
10:00pm •
Courage My Love
11:00pm •
The Motorleague
B.B.King's
7:00pm •
Soulfly/Havok
Baby's All Right
12:10am •
Joanna Gruesome
Best Buy Theater
7:00pm •
Between the Buried And Me
Bowery Ballroom
7:00pm •
Basic Vacation
8:00pm •
Panama Wedding
9:00pm •
Night Terrors of 1927
10:00pm •
Alpine
11:00pm •
Kodaline
Bowery Electric
12:30am •
Slim Wray
4:00pm •
Lion and the Mane
4:45pm •
Reserved for Rondee
5:30pm •
Smokey Robotic
6:30pm •
Pillow Theory
8:30pm •
Amy Lynn & The Gun Show
9:20pm •
These Animals
10:10pm •
Mia Dyson
11:00pm •
Firehorse
11:50pm •
Wake Island
Bowery Electric Map Room
5:30pm •
Mark Rogers & Mary Byrne
6:00pm •
The Royal Oui
7:00pm •
North Of Nashville
7:30pm •
Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes
8:00pm •
And The Kids
9:00pm •
Lynette Williams
9:30pm •
Kevin Salem
10:30pm •
Vinnie Ferra
11:30pm •
James Ruff
Brooklyn Bowl
7:15pm •
Misun
8:00pm •
GEMS
8:45pm •
Lovelife
9:30pm •
COIN
10:15pm •
Little Daylight
11:15pm •
The Sounds
Cake Shop
12:00am •
The Darcys
8:00pm •
Lowell
9:00pm •
Still Life Still
10:00pm •
Gold & Youth
11:00pm •
Zeus
Cameo Gallery
12:00am •
Hunters
7:00pm •
Jawbone
7:50pm •
Mood Rings
8:40pm •
Bleeding Rainbow
9:30pm •
Quilt
10:20pm •
Teen
11:00pm •
Eternal Summers
Chez Andre (at The Standard East Village)
8:00pm •
Vulpes
9:00pm •
Andrew Duhon
10:00pm •
Royal Teeth
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
12:30pm •
Lunch Session with Indiegogo
6:00pm •
Music Glue Official CMJ Party
DROM
8:00pm •
Alberta Cross
8:30pm •
The Candles
Ella
6:00pm •
The Kickdrums (DJ Set)
8:00pm •
Tattoo Money
8:40pm •
The Fleeting Ends
9:30pm •
Challenger
10:10pm •
The Deadmen (featuring Justin Jones)
10:50pm •
Deirdre & the Dark
11:30pm •
Ace Reporter
Europa
8:00pm •
Vattnet Viskar
9:00pm •
Ramming Speed
10:00pm •
Black Anvil
11:00pm •
Byzantine
Fat Baby
8:00pm •
The Aprons
8:45pm •
Dorine Levy
9:30pm •
Adi Ulmansky
10:15pm •
Optic Yellow Felt
11:30pm •
Rebeka
Fontanas
TBA •
PushMethod
TBA •
The Lytics
7:45pm •
Hillary Capps
8:45pm •
Emergency Tiara
9:45pm •
The Henry Millers
10:45pm •
Hello Phones
11:45pm •
Building Pictures
Glasslands Gallery
8:45pm •
Theo Verney
9:30pm •
Porcelain Raft
10:15pm •
Courtney Barnett
11:00pm •
Eagulls
Googie's Lounge
12:00am •
Let's Buy Happiness
12:15am •
The Lowry Sisters
8:30pm •
Luray
9:30pm •
Del Water Gap
10:30pm •
Gabriela Pepino
11:30pm •
AK
Gramercy Theater
6:00pm •
Kingswood
6:40pm •
Motherfeather
7:20pm •
Crobot
8:00pm •
We As Human
8:40pm •
Otherwise
9:25pm •
Red
10:20pm •
Filter
Grand Victory
12:00am •
Max Low
12:00am •
New Beard
12:00am •
Versus Narrow
12:00am •
Electric Lights
12:00am •
Sad and French
Heath at McKittrick Hotel
8:00pm •
Charly Bliss
9:00pm •
BOYTOY
10:00pm •
Juniper Rising
11:00pm •
Steady Sun
Highline Ballroom
8:00pm •
Thomas Azier
8:45pm •
Selebrities
9:30pm •
Lou Doillon
10:30pm •
Au Revoir Simone
Irving Plaza
12:00am •
Example
Judson Memorial Church
10:00am •
Bear Ceuse
12:00pm •
Cub Sport
2:00pm •
Weekend
4:30pm •
The Helio Sequence
Knitting Factory
12:30am •
Strange Talk
8:00pm •
Slim Twig
9:00pm •
Arp
11:00pm •
Saint Rich
11:00pm •
US Girls
Left Field
12:15am •
The Anti-Job
7:00pm •
Memoryy
7:45pm •
Black City Lights
8:30pm •
Delta Riggs
9:15pm •
Time and Energy
10:00pm •
Literature
10:45pm •
Megafauna
11:30pm •
GODS
Left Field (downstairs)
7:00pm •
Les Sans Culottes
8:00pm •
Madam Robot & the Lust Brigade
9:00pm •
The Living Kills
10:00pm •
Quitty and the Dont's
11:00pm •
Lex Loser
Lit Lounge
8:00pm •
Lys
8:45pm •
CTZNSHP
9:30pm •
Castle River
10:15pm •
Lonely Wild
11:00pm •
WIM
Littlefield
8:00pm •
Djs J Ronin X Dj Lil Ray
8:10pm •
Barney Bones
8:30pm •
Kyle Rapps
8:55pm •
Deca
9:10pm •
Illustrate
9:30pm •
Oxymorrons
10:00pm •
J. Natural
10:25pm •
Audra The Rapper
10:45pm •
Kosha Dillz
11:10pm •
Dee Goodz
11:30pm •
Mr Green
11:50pm •
Gangsta Boo (Three 6 Mafia)
Living Room
12:15am •
my education
10:00pm •
ARMS
10:45pm •
The Delorians
11:30pm •
JaLin Roze
Marlin Room at Webster Hall
6:00pm •
Sins of The Loose Buttons
6:40pm •
Clementine & The Galaxy
7:20pm •
Gone Quite Mad
8:00pm •
Tunde Olaniran
8:40pm •
Pegasus Warning
9:20pm •
Jamaican Queens
10:00pm •
Osekre and The Lucky Bastards
10:40pm •
Talain
11:20pm •
Tontons
Matchless
12:15am •
Golden Bloom
8:00pm •
Patrick McGrath
8:45pm •
Sleep Study
9:30pm •
Pete Donnelly and The Wise Easy
10:25pm •
Juston Stens & The Get Real Gang
11:20pm •
Enemy Planes
Mercury Lounge
7:00pm •
Courtney Barnett
7:45pm •
Jacco Gardner
8:30pm •
Cotton Jones
9:15pm •
Zig Zags
10:00pm •
Jonathan Rado
10:45pm •
Calvin Love
11:30pm •
White Denim
Muchmore's
12:00am •
Radical Dads
6:30pm •
Running In The Fog
7:15pm •
Mutual Benefit
8:00pm •
Flagland
9:00pm •
The Everywheres
10:00pm •
Bent Shapes
11:00pm •
Body Parts
Music Hall of Williamsburg
9:00pm •
Talib Kweli
9:00pm •
Cory Mo
9:00pm •
Black Moon LIVE backed by Phony Ppl (Enta Da Stage 20-year anniversary set)
9:00pm •
DJ Set from Meka of 2dopeboyz
9:00pm •
T'Nah Apex (Pro Era)
9:00pm •
The Underachievers
9:00pm •
Smif N Wessun (Reggae Jam Session)
9:00pm •
Res of Idle Warship
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
The Death of A&R
12:30pm •
I Heart Big Brother: Big Data and Music Discovery
2:00pm •
B(r)and Management
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Harnessing the Power of Music for Social Change
12:30pm •
Brands & Emerging Music: Creating A Win-Win-Win for Brands, Artists & Fans
2:00pm •
Vinyl Now
3:30pm •
Talking Taiwan: Asia's Growing Marketplace
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Sound Programming: Specialty Music Services
12:30pm •
From Little Gerhard to Spotify: How Sweden's History informs its Pop Music Industry
2:00pm •
2003: A Hipster Flashback
3:30pm •
Coming To America: Breaking in the US
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Bootstrapped: Indie Label Challenges
12:30pm •
The New Curators
2:00pm •
Competitive Recording In an Independent Age
3:30pm •
The Craft of Songwriting
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Copyrights and Wrongs
12:30pm •
Dirty Laundry: The Ins and Outs of Independent Touring
2:00pm •
Walk With Me: Mobile Takeover
3:30pm •
Fair Play: Royalty Rates and Internet Radio
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
College Radio: Round Table Workshop
12:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Artist Management
2:00pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Publishing/Licensing/Synch
3:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Working with Brands
Pete's Candy Store
10:00pm •
OurGuys
11:00pm •
Setting Sun
Pianos
12:15am •
Ace Reporter
1:00am •
Tropic of Pisces
2:00pm •
The History of Apple Pie
2:45pm •
The Valleys
3:30pm •
Joanna Gruesome
4:15pm •
Beach Day
5:00pm •
Bleeding Rainbow
5:45pm •
Eagulls
6:30pm •
Eternal Summers
8:00pm •
Junior Prom
8:45pm •
Baby Alpaca
9:30pm •
The Griswolds
10:15pm •
Saint Pepsi
11:00pm •
ASTR
11:45pm •
Panama Wedding
Pianos Upstairs
1:30pm •
Eden Mulholland
2:15pm •
Luluc
3:00pm •
Misun
3:45pm •
Bonzie
4:30pm •
Float Fall
5:15pm •
In the Valley Below
6:00pm •
Jamaican Queens
7:00pm •
Gross Relations
7:45pm •
Joanna Gruesome
8:30pm •
SW/MM/NG
9:15pm •
The History of Apple Pie
10:00pm •
Shark ?
10:45pm •
Mean Creek
Rock Shop
7:30pm •
The Motorleague
8:15pm •
Edmund II
9:00pm •
Mount Sharp
9:45pm •
Fixtures
10:30pm •
Brett Saxon
11:15pm •
The Balconies
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
12:00am •
Emmy Wildwood
6:45pm •
Walking Shapes
7:30pm •
Elizabeth & The Catapult
8:20pm •
Wilsen
9:15pm •
The Canon Logic
10:10pm •
The Stationary Set
11:05pm •
Rocket & The Ghost
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:00am •
Joe Fletcher & The Wrong Reasons
12:15pm •
Erin Barra
1:00pm •
Margot MacDonald
1:45pm •
Avidya & The Kiesha's
2:30pm •
Butcher Knives
3:15pm •
Mary Alouette
5:45pm •
Lora Faye
6:30pm •
Dark North
7:15pm •
Young Summer
8:00pm •
Belle Mare
8:45pm •
Julia Easterlin
9:30pm •
Joy Kills Sorrow
10:15pm •
Oh Honey
11:00pm •
Streets of Laredo
11:45pm •
Miko and the Musket
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
6:00pm •
Steffalloo
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
7:00pm •
Zach Hurd
8:00pm •
Christopher Paul Stelling
9:00pm •
Coby Brown w/ Immy
10:00pm •
Jesca Hoop
11:00pm •
Bonzie
Santos Party House
12:00am •
Swizzymack
12:00am •
Dirty South Joe
12:00am •
Sliink
12:00am •
Nadus
9:00pm •
Vic Mensa
9:00pm •
The Kid Daytona
9:00pm •
Key!
9:00pm •
World’s Fair
9:00pm •
Bryant Dope
9:00pm •
Deniro Farrar
9:00pm •
Mr. MFN eXquire
Spike Hill
12:15am •
Danica Dora
12:30pm •
Shady Elders
1:15pm •
The Tye Trybe
2:00pm •
Crush Distance
2:45pm •
Cadaver Dogs
3:30pm •
The Phuss
4:15pm •
STRNGRS
5:00pm •
Black Wing Halo
7:30pm •
Likwuid
8:30pm •
The Teen Age
9:30pm •
Blue and Gold
10:30pm •
Darlings
11:30pm •
The Denzels
Stage 48
8:00pm •
Glenn Tilbrook
Sullivan Hall
7:30pm •
The Great American Canyon Band
8:30pm •
The Midnight Hollow
9:30pm •
Mahogany
10:30pm •
Life Size Maps
11:30pm •
Wolves
Tammany Hall
12:00am •
Hollagramz
12:00am •
Frugal Father
6:00pm •
South of France
6:45pm •
StaG
6:45pm •
Prism Waves
7:30pm •
Shady Elders
7:30pm •
CC/NN
8:15pm •
The Epilogues
8:15pm •
Prism House
9:00pm •
Landshapes
9:00pm •
Billy Scher (AM Royalty)
9:45pm •
Kitty Crimes
9:45pm •
Shy Girls
10:30pm •
Brothertiger
10:30pm •
Solar Year
11:15pm •
FLASH/LIGHTS
11:15pm •
Bagheera
Terminal 5
8:00pm •
Duke Garwood
9:00pm •
Savages
The Box
7:30pm •
Prides
8:45pm •
Duologue
9:30pm •
Morning Parade
The Delancey
12:00am •
Cold Blood Club
12:00am •
Wake Up
12:50am •
Bright Future
7:00pm •
Honey Wild
8:00pm •
James Wallace
9:00pm •
Jay Stolar
10:00pm •
Strange Talk
11:00pm •
Et Tu Bruce
The Delancey (Upstairs)
12:30am •
Twin Wave
9:00pm •
Shaken and Stirred Burlesque
The Flat
7:30pm •
Lodro
8:15pm •
Habibi
9:00pm •
Perfect Pussy
9:45pm •
SISU
10:00pm •
Total Slacker
10:45pm •
Hunters
The Studio @ Webster Hall
1:30am •
Cherub
8:30pm •
Wardell
9:15pm •
The Districts
10:00pm •
Prides
10:45pm •
Clear Plastic Masks
11:30pm •
The Ceremonies
Tobacco Road
12:00am •
Mike Pinto
12:00am •
DCO
12:00am •
Indiego
12:00am •
Black Market merchant
12:00am •
Mirk
Trash Bar
12:00am •
Blonde Summer
8:00pm •
Big Brave
9:00pm •
My Dear Mycroft
10:00pm •
Heavy Birds
11:00pm •
The Mystery Lights
Union Pool
7:00pm •
Paperhaus
7:45pm •
Laser Background
8:30pm •
Norwegian Arms
9:30pm •
Celestial Shore
10:30pm •
Leverage Models
11:30pm •
Pattern Is Movement
Webster Hall
8:30pm •
Isaiah Rashad
9:00pm •
Cherub
9:30pm •
Bishop Nehru
10:10pm •
The Bots
10:40pm •
A$AP Mob
11:10pm •
DJ Sliink
11:50pm •
Casey Veggies
Westway
6:30pm •
SSM
7:15pm •
Motive
8:00pm •
Dinosaur Bones
8:45pm •
Walking Shapes
9:30pm •
Night Drive
10:45pm •
Loveskills
11:30pm •
Rush Midnight
Wicked Willy's
6:00pm •
Generations
7:00pm •
Mariko
8:00pm •
The Bailen Brothers
9:00pm •
Fulcrum of the Stars
10:00pm •
Ballroom Jacks
11:00pm •
Lili Rocha
Thursday
, October 17
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405/406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
8:00am •
Serenity Now: Rock and Roll Your Soul Yoga
285 Kent
8:00pm •
Big Ups
8:50pm •
Homeshake
9:40pm •
Calvin Love
11:30pm •
Ex-Cult
11:30pm •
Hunters
Alphabet Lounge
7:00pm •
Eric Frisch
7:45pm •
Adios Ghost
8:30pm •
Danny Chait
9:15pm •
Avi Wisnia
10:00pm •
Hurrah! A Bolt of Light!
Arlene's Grocery
7:00pm •
Hawk and Dove
8:00pm •
Folding Legs
9:00pm •
The Wives
10:00pm •
The Von Shakes
11:00pm •
The Dirty Names
Bowery Ballroom
12:00am •
Magic Man
1:00am •
Basecamp
8:00pm •
Piano Movers
9:00pm •
Hookworms
10:00pm •
Jonathan Rado & The Gentleman Jets
11:00pm •
Real Estate
Bowery Electric
12:40am •
Pool Cosby
3:30pm •
Shy Hunters
4:15pm •
Tops
5:00pm •
Kirin J Callinan
Brooklyn Bowl
7:00pm •
Eko Hotel featuring Sahr Ngaujuah
Cameo Gallery
12:00am •
Korallreven (dj set)
TBA •
Bruce Smear (dj set)
7:20pm •
North Americans
8:00pm •
Rush Midnight
8:50pm •
Heavenly Beat
9:40pm •
Jensen Sportag
10:30pm •
Ejecta
11:20pm •
Shine 2009
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
1:00pm •
Grilled Cheese Happy Hour by Little Muenster
6:00pm •
Speaker Appreciation Party
DROM
12:00am •
MC Melodie
12:00am •
Rude Beats
TBA •
Devon Tracy
TBA •
IKES
TBA •
Cookin Vinyl
TBA •
CHIEF
Ella
12:10am •
The Canon Logic
7:00pm •
Everest Cale
8:00pm •
Black Wing Halo
9:00pm •
Thee, Idea Men
10:00pm •
Buy The Sky
11:00pm •
Wild Rompit
Fat Baby
8:00pm •
Slow Skies
9:00pm •
Cat Dowling
10:00pm •
We Cut Corners
11:00pm •
Enemies
Glasslands Gallery
12:00am •
Yuck
Googie's Lounge
12:30am •
Alev Lenz
7:30pm •
Hungry Lake
9:30pm •
Katy Glorioso
10:30pm •
Nicole Mercedes
11:30pm •
Streets of Laredo
Gramercy Theater
12:00am •
WIld Child
12:00am •
Thrill Call
6:00pm •
AJR
6:45pm •
Heavy English
7:30pm •
Wild Child
8:15pm •
NGHBRS
9:00pm •
Neon Hitch
9:45pm •
Joywave
10:30pm •
Diane Birch
10:30pm •
Diane Birch
Grand Victory
4:30pm •
Two Inch Astronaut
4:30pm •
Teen Death
5:15pm •
Desert Sharks
6:00pm •
Midnight Reruns
6:45pm •
Wild Adriatic
7:30pm •
Kal Marks
8:15pm •
Ovlov
9:00pm •
Greys
9:45pm •
Dads
10:30pm •
Pity Sex
Heath at McKittrick Hotel
8:00pm •
Holychild
9:00pm •
Firehorse
10:00pm •
Here We Go Magic
Highline Ballroom
8:00pm •
Tift Merritt
8:45pm •
Over the Rhine
Judson Memorial Church
10:00am •
Saint Rich
12:00pm •
Wild Cub
2:00pm •
Au Revoir Simone
4:00pm •
Ski Lodge
Knitting Factory
12:00am •
Jacco Gardner
1:00am •
Yamantaka // Sonic Titan
12:00pm •
Instrumenti
1:00pm •
Prata Vetra
2:00pm •
Birth of Joy
3:00pm •
traumahelikopter
4:00pm •
Ghost Wave
5:00pm •
Half Moon Run
8:00pm •
Umami
9:00pm •
Pony Bwoy
10:00pm •
Lizzo
11:00pm •
The Cloak Ox
Left Field
12:15am •
The Midnight Hollow
12:15am •
Holychild
7:00pm •
Mideau
7:45pm •
Fan-Tan
8:30pm •
Magic Bronson
9:15pm •
Trumpeter Swan
10:00pm •
Tan Vampires
10:45pm •
Steel Phantoms
11:30pm •
Top Less Gay Love Tekno Party
Left Field (downstairs)
8:30pm •
Tokyo Taboo
9:30pm •
Dulcinea Detwah
10:00pm •
Brittany Campbell
Legion
8:00pm •
Heavy Birds
8:45pm •
The Meaning of Life
9:30pm •
FAN-TAN
10:15pm •
Big Quiet
11:00pm •
Eula
Lit Lounge
8:00pm •
Enola Fall
8:45pm •
Bored Nothing
9:30pm •
The ACBs
10:15pm •
Bethesda
11:00pm •
FLAGSHIP
Littlefield
12:00am •
Diwon
7:00pm •
Jamaican Queens
8:00pm •
Julia Easterlin
9:00pm •
Lisa Alma
10:00pm •
John Murray
11:00pm •
Conway
Living Room
12:30am •
Born Gold
6:15pm •
Joanna Wang
7:00pm •
Rocket & The Ghost
7:45pm •
Norman Vladimir
8:40pm •
CP Stelling
9:15pm •
Ruby The Rabbitfoot
10:00pm •
New Madrid
11:00pm •
Wild Moccasins
Marlin Room at Webster Hall
12:00am •
Hooray for Earth/Zambri DJ Set
6:00pm •
Lydia Can't Breathe
6:30pm •
Fit For An Autopsy
7:10pm •
New Years Day
8:00pm •
Stolen Babies
9:05pm •
OTEP
Matchless
6:00pm •
Scary Cherry and the Bang Bangs
6:45pm •
Isle of Rhodes
7:30pm •
The VeeVees
8:15pm •
Cadaver Dogs
9:00pm •
The Battery Electric
9:45pm •
The Tye Trybe
10:30pm •
The Phuss
11:15pm •
Midnight Spin
Mercury Lounge
7:00pm •
John Murry
8:00pm •
Wilsen
9:00pm •
Bad Suns
10:00pm •
GEMS
11:00pm •
Dan Croll
Muchmore's
12:00am •
Napoleon
12:00am •
Lost Boy?
12:00am •
Zoo Animal.
12:00am •
Life Size Maps
12:00am •
Juan Walters
TBA •
Haybaby
TBA •
Sharkmuffin
5:00pm •
Ratking
Music Hall of Williamsburg
8:00pm •
Rathborne
8:45pm •
PAPA
9:30pm •
Rose Windows
10:30pm •
The Head and the Heart
NYU Kimmel Center
8:00am •
Serenity Now: Rock and Roll Your Soul Yoga
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
9:00am •
College Day Breakfast
10:00am •
College Radio: Autonomy, Authenticity, And Defining Independence
11:30am •
College Radio: Music Directors’ Summit
1:00pm •
College Day Lunch
2:15pm •
College Radio: Radio Relevance 2013
4:00pm •
2013 CMJ College Radio Awards
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
SoundExchange: What It Is, Why It Pays, & How to Get Your Share
3:30pm •
Global Digital: Emerging Markets
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
12:30pm •
The Rise of Urban Alternative
2:00pm •
The Evolution of Indie Music Publishing
3:30pm •
Give It Away Now: Music’s Freeconomy
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Brand You: Maximizing Corporate Partnerships
12:30pm •
Mixing for a Mobile Generation
2:00pm •
The Access Axis: Music Delivery Models
3:30pm •
The Art of Storytelling
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Proper Channels: The Marriage of TV and the Internet
12:30pm •
Store Bought: Effective Worldwide Distribution
2:00pm •
Know Your Place(ment): Inside Music Supervision
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Career Counseling Meetings: DIY
12:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Marketing
2:00pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Label Landscape
3:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Start Up Revolution
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 914 (Silver Board Room), 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: The New Rules of A&R
12:30pm •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Music Publishing
2:00pm •
Silver Boardroom Meetings: Touring
3:30pm •
WholeWorldBand Presentation by Founder Kevin Godley
Output
10:00pm •
Just Blaze
10:00pm •
Oliver
Paperbox
7:15pm •
Bravermen
8:00pm •
Cult Classic
8:00pm •
Vassals
8:40pm •
The Dust Engineers
8:45pm •
Northern Faces
9:00pm •
Gates
9:20pm •
American Party Machine
9:45pm •
Have Mercy
10:00pm •
The Recordettes
10:30pm •
Young Statues
10:40pm •
Raccoon Fighter
11:15pm •
NGHBRS
11:20pm •
Room Full of Strangers
Parkside Lounge
9:30pm •
The Dewars
10:30pm •
Half Undressed
11:30pm •
Wake Up
Pete's Candy Store
12:00am •
Riot Act
12:00am •
Team Love
12:00am •
TORRES
12:00am •
Norwegian Arms
12:00am •
Spaceships
12:00am •
Jay Arner
12:00am •
Shelby Earl
5:00pm •
Norwegian Arms
5:40pm •
Spaceships
6:20pm •
Shelby Earl
7:00pm •
Jay Arner
7:40pm •
Torres
9:00pm •
Team Love
Pianos
1:15am •
Duologue (DJ Set)
2:15am •
Pogo DJs
1:00pm •
BOTS
2:00pm •
TV Girl
3:00pm •
GEMS
4:00pm •
The Preatures
5:00pm •
Wild Cub
6:00pm •
holychild
7:00pm •
Dream Boys
7:45pm •
Rey Pila
8:30pm •
Shark Week
9:15pm •
Dream Shake
10:00pm •
Tweens
10:20pm •
TWEENS
10:45pm •
The Band in Heaven
11:30pm •
Rathborne
Pianos Upstairs
1:30pm •
J Fernandez
2:30pm •
Salt Cathedral
3:30pm •
School of Night
7:00pm •
Alec Benjamin
7:45pm •
Body Parts
8:30pm •
Elizabeth Rose
9:15pm •
FLASH/LIGHTS
10:00pm •
Real Magic
10:45pm •
Brothertiger
Rock Shop
12:00am •
The Spanish Channel
12:00am •
Winchester Local
12:00am •
Isle of Rhodes
12:00am •
Slim Wray
12:00am •
STRNGRS
12:00am •
NCM
TBA •
Eric French and Mr. Hyde
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
12:00am •
Junior Prom
12:00am •
Such Hounds
12:00am •
Zongo Junction
12:45am •
Sleep Kitty
1:00am •
Echorev
TBA •
Brendan Rivera
7:30pm •
The Static Jacks
9:00pm •
Nick Hakim
10:00pm •
Lyle Divinsky
11:00pm •
Jennah Bell
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:30am •
Howth
12:00pm •
Bridge City Hustle
1:00pm •
Julian Peterson
2:00pm •
Banda Magda
3:00pm •
Cyrille Aimee
5:00pm •
Jeff Campbell & Megan Stankard
6:00pm •
Mark Wilkinson
7:00pm •
Landshapes
8:00pm •
Badboxes
9:00pm •
Lil & The Parlour Tricks
10:00pm •
Aaron Lee Tasjan
11:00pm •
Aabaraki
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
6:00pm •
Such Hounds
6:45pm •
Junior Prom
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
7:00pm •
Matt Sucich
8:00pm •
Tiny Ruins
9:00pm •
James Bay
10:00pm •
The Saint Johns
11:00pm •
Carte Blanche
S.O.B.'s
11:00pm •
Tayo
11:20pm •
Lylit
11:30pm •
G4SHI
11:45pm •
Kosha Dillz
Santos Party House
7:00pm •
Claire
7:30pm •
Night Terrors of 1927
8:00pm •
The Preatures
8:30pm •
Panama Wedding
9:00pm •
Morning Parade
9:30pm •
Wet
10:00pm •
Kodaline
10:30pm •
Magic Man
11:00pm •
Haerts
11:30pm •
Lovelife
Slipper Room
8:30pm •
Foy Vance
9:30pm •
Half Moon Run
Solas
6:00pm •
Official College Day Afterparty
Spike Hill
12:30am •
The Suzan
8:00pm •
Heeney
8:30pm •
Dead Stars
9:00pm •
Slonk Donkerson
9:40pm •
People's Champ
10:40pm •
Sway Machinery
11:35pm •
EMEFE
St. Vitus
8:00pm •
Pelican
Sullivan Hall
8:00pm •
The Hello Strangers
8:45pm •
Shun Ng
9:30pm •
Sylvana Joyce and The Moment
10:15pm •
Sirma
11:00pm •
Miko and The Musket
11:45pm •
Red Oblivion
Tammany Hall
12:00am •
The Tontons
12:00am •
The Migrant
12:00am •
Wild Child
12:00am •
Ishi
12:00am •
Hockey
12:00am •
Megafauna
1:00am •
TV Girl
1:45am •
Real Magic
2:30am •
Flying Turns
TBA •
Emily Bell
The Bitter End
7:30pm •
Bobby McGrath
8:30pm •
I’ll Be John Brown
9:30pm •
2/3 Goat
10:30pm •
The Morningsiders
11:30pm •
Danielia Cotton
The Delancey
12:00am •
Sleepyhead
1:00am •
Spirit Animal
2:00pm •
Megan Bonnell
2:45pm •
Castle River
3:30pm •
Grounders
4:15pm •
Slow Down Molasses
6:00pm •
8th Grader
7:00pm •
SHMNS
8:00pm •
Facts
8:45pm •
Shy Girls
9:00pm •
Kuato
9:30pm •
Child Actor
10:00pm •
Tony Quattro
10:15pm •
Float Fall
11:00pm •
Figgy
11:00pm •
Born Gold
The Delancey (Upstairs)
9:00pm •
Party Guide Records
The Flat
7:30pm •
Glass Gang
8:15pm •
Left Right
9:00pm •
Lurve
9:45pm •
Monogold
10:30pm •
Young Rapids
The Raven
10:00pm •
City Riots
The Studio @ Webster Hall
12:15am •
Bear Mountain
7:45pm •
Matt Galle DJ set
8:15pm •
Clinton Sparks Dj set/Performance
9:00pm •
Brick + Mortar
10:00pm •
Misterwives
Tobacco Road
12:00am •
Karma Killer
12:00am •
Head For Cover
12:00am •
Those Girls
12:00am •
Time Will Tell
TBA •
Behind The Facade
TBA •
Kingsfoil
Trash Bar
12:00am •
The Can't Tells
8:00pm •
Eureka California
9:00pm •
Traumahelikopter
10:00pm •
Criminal Hygiene
11:00pm •
Controller
Union Hall
7:30pm •
Benjamin Cartel
8:30pm •
Juston Stens & The Get Real Gang
9:30pm •
Enemy Planes
10:30pm •
Cold Blood Club
11:30pm •
Old Monk
Union Pool
8:00pm •
Worthless
9:00pm •
Coke Weed
10:00pm •
Prince Rupert Drops
11:00pm •
Velcro Lewis Group
Webster Hall
12:25am •
Schoolboy Q
TBA •
Menomena
TBA •
The Helio Sequence
TBA •
Pattern Is Movement
Westway
12:00am •
The Dolls
1:00am •
The Jillionaire
9:00pm •
Farrington G
10:00pm •
Moneyworth
11:00pm •
Jody
11:20pm •
Johnny May Cash
Westway
9:00pm •
Suzi Analogue
Friday
, October 18
285 Kent
12:30am •
Speedy Ortiz
Acheron
8:30pm •
Stomach Earth
9:15pm •
Hivesmasher
10:00pm •
Meek Is Murder
10:45pm •
Fit For An Autopsy
11:30pm •
Fuck The Facts
Alphabet Lounge
7:00pm •
Tom McBride
8:00pm •
The Lazy Susans
9:00pm •
Rachel Hurwitz
9:45pm •
Hotel of the Laughing Tree
Arlene's Grocery
6:00pm •
Violett Pi
6:45pm •
Webster
7:30pm •
Foxtrott
8:15pm •
A K U A
9:00pm •
Kandle
10:00pm •
Y//ST
11:00pm •
Camp
Bowery Ballroom
7:30pm •
Promised Land Sound
8:00pm •
Okta Logue
9:00pm •
Kan Wakan
10:00pm •
Reuben and the Dark
11:00pm •
Eleanor Friedberger
Bowery Electric
12:00pm •
Mainland
12:50pm •
The Adversary
1:40pm •
Dynasty Electric
2:35pm •
Maya Vik
3:25pm •
My Midnight Heart
4:20pm •
White Prism
5:15pm •
Bright Light Bright Light
6:00pm •
Doors / Free
6:30pm •
Coyote Kolb
7:30pm •
Tallahassee
8:30pm •
Archie Powell
9:30pm •
Mean Creek
10:30pm •
Jesse Malin
11:30pm •
K Phillips
Brooklyn Bowl
8:00pm •
Bonzie
9:00pm •
In The Valley Below
10:00pm •
Wardell
11:00pm •
Small Black
Cake Shop
7:30pm •
Saintseneca
8:15pm •
Holy Esque
9:00pm •
Like Swimming
9:45pm •
Gang of Youths
10:30pm •
Eros & the Eschaton
11:15pm •
Vadoinmessico
Cameo Gallery
7:00pm •
Wardell
8:00pm •
Celestial Shore
9:00pm •
J£ZUS MILLION
10:00pm •
Empress Of
Chez Andre (at The Standard East Village)
8:00pm •
Dead Leaf Echo
9:00pm •
Henry Millers
10:00pm •
Supercute!
11:00pm •
Nova Rockafeller
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
12:00pm •
CMJ Artist & Press Lounge
DROM
1:00am •
MANGA
7:00pm •
Jesse Clegg
8:00pm •
Aabaraki
9:00pm •
Old Soul
Ella
12:00am •
PUBLIC
8:00pm •
Nicholas Charles Thompson
9:00pm •
Zoe Sundra
10:00pm •
Stone Giant
Europa
8:00pm •
St Vitus
Fat Baby
12:00am •
Kid Karate
8:00pm •
Bombay Show Pig
9:00pm •
REPTILES
10:00pm •
Tigertown
11:00pm •
Bombay Show Pig
Glasslands Gallery
9:00pm •
Figgy
10:00pm •
Tourist
11:30pm •
Rush Midnight
Googie's Lounge
12:00am •
Tiny ruins
12:00am •
Aoife O'Donovan
11:00pm •
Wild Leaves
Highline Ballroom
7:00pm •
Denitia & Sene
7:45pm •
Chaos Chaos
8:30pm •
Yuna
Irving Plaza
7:00pm •
DJ Sliink
7:00pm •
TWRK
7:00pm •
Riff Raff
7:00pm •
Finnaticz
7:00pm •
Lil Debbie
Judson Memorial Church
10:00am •
HAERTS
10:00am •
HAERTS
12:00pm •
Eleanor Friedberger
2:00pm •
The Dismemberment Plan
4:00pm •
Ghost Wave
Knitting Factory
12:00am •
P.O.S.
1:00am •
Marijuana Deathsquads
12:00pm •
Like Swimming
1:00pm •
The Deer Tracks
2:00pm •
Bombay Show Pig
3:00pm •
Jacco Gardner
4:00pm •
Ski Lodge
5:00pm •
Morning Parade
8:00pm •
Frances Rose
8:45pm •
Panama Wedding
9:30pm •
Coin
10:15pm •
Joywave
11:00pm •
Royal Teeth
11:45pm •
ASTR
Le) Poisson Rouge
6:00pm •
Fuck Buttons
Left Field
7:00pm •
The Aprons
7:45pm •
The Mystery Lights
8:30pm •
Kingswood
9:15pm •
The Black Cadillacs
10:00pm •
Ball Park Music
10:45pm •
Vox Pop
11:30pm •
Oceanographer
Left Field (downstairs)
7:00pm •
Bellechord
8:00pm •
Amerigogo
8:45pm •
Lilyfield
9:30pm •
The Split
10:15pm •
Ballroom Jacks
11:00pm •
Life Size Maps
Legion
12:00am •
Wet Water
12:40am •
Savants
8:00pm •
Modiri
8:40pm •
Billy n Gabi
9:20pm •
Sister Monk
10:00pm •
Oy Vey
10:40pm •
Secret Cove
11:20pm •
The Balconies
Lit Lounge
8:00pm •
Grounders
8:45pm •
TV Girl
9:30pm •
Emperors
10:15pm •
Grandchildren
11:00pm •
Oh Mercy
Living Room
12:00am •
Yip Deceiver
1:00am •
White Violet
4:00pm •
Folding Legs
4:40pm •
Kingsley Flood
5:20pm •
Deidre & the Dark
6:00pm •
Landshapes
6:40pm •
Body Parts
7:20pm •
Blue & Gold
8:00pm •
Milagres
8:45pm •
TV Ghost
9:25pm •
Steel Phantoms
10:05pm •
Lily & The Parlour Tricks
10:45pm •
Cultfever
11:25pm •
The History of Apple Pie
Marlin Room at Webster Hall
7:00pm •
DJ Noodles
8:00pm •
Joanna Wang
9:00pm •
Miss Ko
Matchless
3:00pm •
Shady Elders
4:00pm •
StaG
5:00pm •
The Epilogues
8:15pm •
Shark Week
8:45pm •
Shy Hunters
9:00pm •
Invisible Days
10:30pm •
Andre Obin
11:15pm •
Rarechild
Mercury Lounge
12:00am •
Black Light Dinner Party
1:00am •
Cardiknox
7:00pm •
PUP
8:00pm •
Absolutely Free
10:00pm •
Willis Earl Beal
11:00pm •
Eagulls
Muchmore's
10:15am •
The Grizzled Mighty
5:00pm •
Hadi Adel
5:35pm •
Mister Suit
6:10pm •
Week of Wonders
6:45pm •
Honduras
7:20pm •
Gypsy Wig
7:55pm •
For Every Story Untold
8:30pm •
Bugs in The Dark
9:05pm •
Osekre and the Lucky Bastards
9:40pm •
The Tontons
10:50pm •
The Denzels
11:25pm •
KNTRLR
Music Hall of Williamsburg
7:00pm •
Nightbirds
7:45pm •
Morning Glory
8:30pm •
Western Addiction
9:15pm •
The Flatliners
10:15pm •
Good Riddance
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
9:00am •
MCLE/CPE: Collective Versus Direct Digital Licensing
10:10am •
MCLE/CPE: The DIY Paradox
11:20am •
MCLE/CPE: Ethics: The Law of Anyplace: Ethical Considerations of Lawyering Without Borders (Virtual Practices, Outsourcing, Technology)
12:20pm •
MCLE/CPE Keynote Address: David Israelite,President and CEO of the National Music Publishers’ Association
1:30pm •
MCLE/CPE: Changing the Channel: Recent Cases and Developments Redefining the Television Landscape
2:40pm •
MCLE/CPE: Sync or Swim: Licensing Music for Film/TV/ Video Games in a Digital World
3:50pm •
MCLE/CPE: Copyright 2013
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Strange Lands: International Touring
2:00pm •
HD Radio Technology: Expand Your Programming and Break New Formats
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
College Radio: Resume And Interview Review
12:30pm •
College Radio: Careers In Radio
2:00pm •
Close Encounters: Artist Free-For-All
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Start Me Up: The Music Entrepreneur Revolution
12:30pm •
The Lost Art of Mastering
2:00pm •
360 Me: DIY Theory and Application
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
12:30pm •
The Struggle for Metal's Soul
2:00pm •
Digital PR
3:30pm •
Game On: Composing for Video Games
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
11:00am •
Career Counseling Meetings: Digital Distribution
12:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Touring Industry
2:00pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: International Interests
3:30pm •
Career Counseling Meetings: Next Steps for the Music Industry
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 914 (Silver Board Room), 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
10:10am •
MCLE/CPE: Film Finance: It’s To Your Credit: Getting the Full Use of Tax Credits for Film Production
11:00am •
MCLE/CPE: Foreign Touring: You’ll Suffer Taxation Without Proper Representation!
1:30pm •
MCLE/CPE: Managing Risk: Live Venues and Sponsors
2:40pm •
MCLE/CPE: You’re Never Too Big for Your Breaches: The World of Mobile Data Security and Privacy
Pacha
10:00pm •
Mikael Weermets
10:00pm •
Dzeko & Torres
10:00pm •
Manufactured Superstar
Paperbox
12:00am •
The Can't Tells
12:40am •
Huff This! aka Girl Head
Parkside Lounge
12:30am •
The Band in Heaven
Pete's Candy Store
7:00pm •
Walking Man
8:00pm •
Stillwater Giants
9:00pm •
Har-di-har
10:00pm •
Gabe Kubanda
11:00pm •
Gossling
Pianos
12:15am •
Drowners
12:00pm •
PJ
2:00pm •
Sheppard
2:00pm •
Tigertown
3:00pm •
Blind Boys Of Alabama
4:00pm •
Hermitude
5:00pm •
Wildlife
6:00pm •
The Preatures
7:00pm •
Tiny Ruins
7:45pm •
Ski Lodge
8:30pm •
Wilsen
9:15pm •
The Belle Game
10:00pm •
Total Slacker
10:45pm •
Teen
11:30pm •
Spires
Pianos Upstairs
1:00pm •
Kid Karate
1:40pm •
Jay Arner
2:20pm •
We Cut Corners
3:00pm •
Poor Young Things
3:40pm •
Elizabeth Rose
4:20pm •
Ginger & The Ghost
5:00pm •
Courtney Barnett
7:00pm •
J Fernandez
7:45pm •
Free Time
10:00pm •
WRITER
10:45pm •
Frances Rose
11:30pm •
Rathborne
Rock Shop
12:00am •
These Animals
12:00am •
Sleep Study
12:00am •
Old Monk
12:00am •
The Grownup Noise
12:00am •
Golden Bloom
12:00am •
Virtual CH
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
12:45pm •
Jacob Snider
1:30pm •
Charlene Kaye
2:15pm •
Lapland
3:00pm •
The Donnies the Amys
3:45pm •
The Spring Standards
4:45pm •
Pearl & The Beard
8:00pm •
Elle King
9:00pm •
Locksley
10:00pm •
Great Divide
11:00pm •
Railbird
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:00am •
Mandolin Orange
12:00pm •
Jus Post Bellum
1:00pm •
Rebecca Jordan
2:00pm •
Aly Tadros
3:00pm •
Wyatt
4:00pm •
Meka Pauley
5:00pm •
North of Nashville
6:00pm •
Tim Easton
7:00pm •
SHEL
8:00pm •
The Falls
9:00pm •
Frances Cone
10:00pm •
Big Tree
11:00pm •
Tall Tall Trees
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
3:45pm •
The Spring Standards
6:00pm •
Le Trouble
7:00pm •
Run River North
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
9:30pm •
Tim Noyes
10:30pm •
Matt Simons
11:30pm •
Chris Ayer
S.O.B.'s
12:00am •
Phranchyze
12:20am •
Oxymorrons
12:50am •
Evitan
1:15am •
Black Sheep
1:40am •
PMD
Santos Party House
12:00am •
Little Daylight
12:00am •
CK Kidtronik
12:30am •
The Griswolds
8:00pm •
Weaves
8:50pm •
Victory
9:40pm •
HSY
10:30pm •
Rey Pila
11:20pm •
Odonis Odonis
SBD Gallery
9:30pm •
Love X Stereo
10:30pm •
Cosmik Raiders
11:30pm •
Double Strike
Spike Hill
12:30am •
Mammal Dap
12:30pm •
Noise FM
1:30pm •
Cobalt Cranes
2:30pm •
The Great American Canyon Band
3:30pm •
Bobby Jealousy
4:30pm •
Friend Roulette
7:00pm •
Flagship
8:00pm •
Duologue
9:00pm •
The Darcys
10:00pm •
Misun
11:00pm •
Claire
SPiN
8:00pm •
Silverbird
8:45pm •
The Dewars
9:30pm •
Wake Up
10:25pm •
GERMANS
11:20pm •
Memoryy
St. Vitus
8:00pm •
Pelican
SubCulture
8:00pm •
Lyndi Ortega
Sullivan Hall
12:30am •
Numasbala
7:00pm •
NGHBRS
7:45pm •
Sol Cat
8:30pm •
Maria Taylor
9:15pm •
Sheppard
10:00pm •
Quiet Company
11:00pm •
Tica Douglas
Terminal 5
12:00am •
Wild Cub
9:00pm •
The Dismemberment Plan
The Bitter End
12:00am •
Mokaad
7:00pm •
Brett Ferguson
8:00pm •
Matt Belis
9:00pm •
NYFE
10:00pm •
BAAM
11:00pm •
Your Sister’s Canary
The Cutting Room
10:00pm •
Superhman Happiness
10:00pm •
Orgone
The Delancey
12:00am •
Public Service Broadcasting
12:45am •
Hermitude
7:00pm •
SWF
7:45pm •
Raccoon Fighter
8:30pm •
Le Trouble
9:15pm •
Spirit Animal
10:00pm •
SISU
10:45pm •
Pscyhic Twin
11:30pm •
Thomas Azier
The Flat
8:30pm •
Surfing
9:15pm •
The Veda Rays
10:00pm •
Caged Animals
10:45pm •
Haybaby
The Jewel (boat)
1:00pm •
Northern Faces
1:00pm •
holychild
1:00pm •
The Griswolds
1:00pm •
Strange Talk
The Studio @ Webster Hall
7:00pm •
AJR
7:40pm •
Echosmith
8:25pm •
Them Swoops
9:10pm •
Gentleman Hall
Tobacco Road
12:00am •
Jump For The Sails
12:00am •
Nobody Takes Vegas
12:00am •
He Is Legend
12:00am •
Die A Hero
Trash Bar
12:00am •
Von Shakes
12:00am •
Mal Blum
12:00am •
White Dynomite
12:00am •
Slothrust
12:00am •
Daniel Ellsworth and The Great Lakes
8:00pm •
Isadora Barkhouse
Union Hall
9:00pm •
Greg Barris
10:15pm •
Justin Dean Thomas
10:50pm •
Corrupt Autopilot
11:35pm •
Aerial East
Union Pool
6:00pm •
DJ Neal Sugarman
7:00pm •
Sunwolf
7:40pm •
Cub Sport
8:30pm •
Diane Coffee
9:20pm •
Heliotropes
10:00pm •
Bad Cop
10:50pm •
The Can't Tells
Webster Hall
12:00am •
Lee Fields & The Expressions
12:00am •
Nick Waterhouse
Westway
12:00am •
Doe B
12:20am •
Two-9
12:40am •
Lil Bibby & Lil Herb
8:00pm •
BASECAMP
9:00pm •
Strange Talk
10:00pm •
ASTR
10:45pm •
Nonono
11:20pm •
Betty Who
Wicked Willy's
6:00pm •
Ray Jordan
7:00pm •
Craig Greenberg
8:00pm •
Automatic Children
9:00pm •
Cold Flavor Repair
10:00pm •
Wachichoo
11:00pm •
The Higher Concept
Saturday
, October 19
Alphabet Lounge
7:00pm •
Toy Soldiers
8:00pm •
Parks
9:00pm •
Mike Gannon
Arlene's Grocery
12:00am •
PJ
1:00am •
Tops
2:00am •
Solar Year
1:00pm •
The Speedbumps
1:45pm •
Lyle Divinsky
2:30pm •
Alice and the Glass Lake
3:15pm •
Anthony Hall
4:00pm •
The Bottom Dollars
4:45pm •
The Score
5:30pm •
Charlotte Sometimes
6:15pm •
Satellite
8:00pm •
Gone by Daylight
9:00pm •
Catey Shaw
10:00pm •
Teammate
11:00pm •
Gossling
Bowery Ballroom
12:00am •
The Long Winters
8:00pm •
Flagship
9:00pm •
Gospels
10:00pm •
MisterWives
11:00pm •
HAERTS
Bowery Electric
12:00pm •
Mobley
1:00pm •
Eddie Japan
2:00pm •
Notar
3:00pm •
Runaway Dorothy
4:00pm •
Foreign Fields
5:00pm •
Sacco
6:00pm •
The Field Effect
9:20pm •
Halfbludd
10:00pm •
Lazyeyes
10:50pm •
The Midnight Hollow
Brooklyn Bowl
12:00am •
Big Black Delta
7:00pm •
Javelin
11:30pm •
Soul Clap & Dance-Off With DJ Jonathan Toubin
Cameo Gallery
12:00am •
Sister Crayon
1:00am •
Blue Sky Black Death
2:00am •
The Range
1:20pm •
Deirdre & the Dark
2:00pm •
How Sad
2:50pm •
Highs
3:40pm •
Wilsen
4:30pm •
Belle Mare
5:20pm •
TV Girl
6:10pm •
Little Daylight
7:00pm •
Hockey
7:50pm •
Empress Of
8:50pm •
French Horn Rebellion
9:50pm •
Caveman
11:10pm •
Joywave
Chez Andre (at The Standard East Village)
8:00pm •
Honduras
8:45pm •
The Mystery Lights
9:30pm •
The Dead Exs
10:30pm •
STRNGRS
City Winery
TBA •
Diane Birch
Ella
TBA •
Melody Noel
TBA •
Alt DZNY
TBA •
Jenny Ray
TBA •
The Bailen Brothers
Fat Baby
12:00am •
PUP
8:00pm •
Boxerin Club
9:00pm •
Island Boy
10:00pm •
Cultfever
11:00pm •
Rah Rah
Glasslands Gallery
12:30am •
Sweater Beats
1:30am •
Viceroy
2:30am •
Alan Blancato
8:15pm •
The Building
9:00pm •
Pattern is Movement
10:00pm •
Hospitality
11:30pm •
E-603
Grand Victory
7:00pm •
The Meaning Of Life
7:40pm •
EULA
8:20pm •
Bleeding Rainbow
9:00pm •
Heliotropes
10:00pm •
Eternal Summers
Knitting Factory
6:45pm •
Strange Talk
9:00pm •
The History of Apple Pie
10:00pm •
Obits
11:00pm •
Prides
Left Field
12:15am •
Black Books
8:00pm •
Jonny Gowanus
9:00pm •
Marcelo Fruet
10:00pm •
Ariana & the Rose
11:00pm •
Fallulah
Left Field (downstairs)
8:00pm •
Little Anchor
8:45pm •
Little insects
9:30pm •
Little Foot
10:15pm •
Bel Argosy
11:00pm •
Happy Fangs
Lit Lounge
8:00pm •
Human Human
8:45pm •
Gang of Youths
9:30pm •
Slow Down Molasses
10:15pm •
Tango in the Attic
11:00pm •
Poor Young Things
Living Room
12:05am •
Vensaire
12:35am •
Le Trouble
3:00pm •
Freedy Johnston
3:40pm •
Blue-Eyed Son
4:30pm •
Reina del Cid & The Cidizens
5:20pm •
When Particles Collide
6:15pm •
Benjamin Cartel
7:15pm •
Marques Tolliver
8:00pm •
Peachpit
8:45pm •
Will Stratton
9:30pm •
North Highlands
10:15pm •
Julia Easterlin
11:00pm •
Ezra Furman
11:45pm •
Raccoon Fighter
Matchless
12:00am •
RA RA Rasputin
12:15am •
My Teenage Stride
2:00pm •
Desert Stars
2:00pm •
Desert Stars
2:50pm •
Bugs In The Dark
3:40pm •
VOWS
4:30pm •
Bird Call
5:20pm •
AV
7:30pm •
Duke Evers
8:30pm •
The Brooklyn What
9:30pm •
Slothrust
10:30pm •
Radical Dads
11:30pm •
The Planes
Mercury Lounge
12:00am •
Yuck
7:00pm •
Attic Ends
8:00pm •
Marmalakes
9:00pm •
Gemini Club
9:00pm •
Josh Berwanger
10:00pm •
Wild Adriatic
11:00pm •
Black Taxi
Muchmore's
12:00am •
Zula
12:35am •
Tokyo Taboo
8:00pm •
Swaai Boys
8:00pm •
Harmonica Lewinskies
8:00pm •
Ghost Pal
8:00pm •
Gingerlys
8:00pm •
Jean Jackets
8:00pm •
No Shoes
Music Hall of Williamsburg
9:00pm •
Kate Berlant
9:45pm •
Father John Misty
Pacha
10:00pm •
Umek
Paperbox
3:45pm •
Joe Crow Ryan
4:00pm •
Halocene
4:00pm •
Shadow Puppet
4:15pm •
Aaron Zimmer
4:40pm •
Denise Barbarita and the morning papers
4:45pm •
Ree boto
5:00pm •
Eclipses For Eyes
5:20pm •
Ugly Club
5:25pm •
Charles Ellsworth
5:45pm •
Brook Pridemore
6:00pm •
Kelsey Warren of Pillow Theory
6:00pm •
Callow
6:15pm •
Doug Ratner And The Watchmen
6:40pm •
Auto Defiance
6:45pm •
Gabe Cubanda
7:00pm •
Bury Me A Lion
7:10pm •
Katie Laurel
7:45pm •
Out of System Transfer
7:45pm •
Lindsey Saunders
7:45pm •
Lindsey Saunders
7:50pm •
The Noise FM
8:20pm •
Shayna Sands
8:25pm •
The Shivering Brigade
8:25pm •
Sour Bridges
9:00pm •
Their Planes Will Block Out The Sun
9:05pm •
Nightmares of Nashville
9:05pm •
Alex Kelly
9:45pm •
Bree and The Whatevers
Parkside Lounge
2:00am •
Hollagramz
10:00pm •
Shady Elders
11:00pm •
Easter Island
Pete's Candy Store
4:00pm •
Bear Grass
5:00pm •
Hello Phones
6:00pm •
Clarence
8:00pm •
Project Film
9:00pm •
Ginger & the Ghost
10:00pm •
Luray
11:00pm •
SJ
Pianos
12:20am •
Hookworms
1:00am •
Celestial Shore
7:00pm •
Eternal Summers
7:45pm •
Dream Shake
8:30pm •
Oscar Key Sung
9:15pm •
The Suzan
10:00pm •
Weird Womb
10:45pm •
The Shackeltons
11:30pm •
Ghost Wave
Pianos Upstairs
6:45pm •
Ludwig Persik
7:30pm •
Lia Mices
8:15pm •
Ice Choir
9:00pm •
Deer Tracks
9:45pm •
TV Ghost
10:30pm •
WALTZ
Rock Shop
12:00am •
Luke Wesley
12:00am •
Bryan Dunn
12:00am •
Teen Girl Scientist Monthly
TBA •
Crazy Pills
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
12:00am •
Mother Feather
1:00am •
Lazer Cake
1:00am •
EMEFE
8:00pm •
Darlingside
11:00pm •
Mamarazzi
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:00am •
Plastic Cannons
1:00am •
Mariachi Flor De Toloache
1:00am •
New Madrid
12:00pm •
goodbyemotel
2:00pm •
Masha
3:00pm •
Shaun Barker
4:00pm •
Northern Faces
5:00pm •
Sol Cat
6:00pm •
Fort Frances
7:00pm •
Vadoinmessico
8:00pm •
Emily Bell
9:00pm •
Satellite
10:00pm •
Silent Rider
11:00pm •
Nicky Egan
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
2:00am •
Sky White Tiger
11:30am •
Real Magic
12:15pm •
Easter Island
1:00pm •
Grandchildren
1:50pm •
TV Girl
2:50pm •
Ski Lodge
3:45pm •
Black Taxi
4:45pm •
Hockey
6:00pm •
Paulie Z
7:00pm •
Jay Stolar
9:00pm •
Emily King
10:00pm •
The Black Cadillacs
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
7:00pm •
Kevin Johnston
8:00pm •
Caleb Hawley
9:00pm •
Aki Bermiss
10:00pm •
House of Waters
Santos Party House
12:00am •
Run For Cover:
12:15am •
Saul Williams & The Dragons of Zynth
Slake
8:45am •
Night Drive
8:00pm •
Alex English
9:35pm •
Elizabeth Rose
10:20pm •
Gemini Club
11:00pm •
Betty Who
Spike Hill
12:00am •
The Ceremonies
12:00pm •
Black Books
1:05pm •
United Ghosts
2:10pm •
André Obin
3:00pm •
Dead Leaf Echo
4:05pm •
Heavenly Beat
7:00pm •
Bad Suns
8:00pm •
In the Valley Below
9:00pm •
Kingsley Flood
10:00pm •
Special Guest
11:00pm •
Strange Talk
SPiN
12:25am •
band in Heaven
7:00pm •
Raccoon Fighter
7:45pm •
The Courtesy Tier
8:30pm •
Isle of Rhodes
9:15pm •
The Epilogues
10:00pm •
The Phuss
10:45pm •
The Hsu-Nami
11:30pm •
The Black Clouds
St. Vitus
12:00am •
Braid
12:00am •
Enemies
12:00am •
Have Mercy
12:00am •
The Jazz June
12:00am •
Caravels
SubCulture
8:00pm •
Lyndi Ortega
Sullivan Hall
12:00am •
Double King
1:00am •
Lion In The Mane
8:00pm •
Soho Kings
9:40pm •
DJ Lion Rock
9:40pm •
Kwame Darko
Tammany Hall
1:00pm •
Panic Years
2:00pm •
Sylvana Joyce and The Moment
3:00pm •
Eric Dash
4:00pm •
Marlowe Grey
5:00pm •
Every Flavor Weather Machine
6:00pm •
Stone Cold Fox
8:00pm •
Rocket & The Ghost
9:00pm •
TECLA
10:00pm •
Body Language
11:00pm •
Psychobuildings
The Bitter End
12:00am •
The Young Things
1:00am •
Wild Adriatic
7:00pm •
Peter Chance and Chapter 3
8:00pm •
Loren Benjiman
9:00pm •
Midnight Spin
10:00pm •
Mike Scala
11:00pm •
Animal Years
The Delancey
12:15am •
The Novocaines
12:55am •
REPTILES
1:35am •
WIM
2:15pm •
Cub Sport
2:40pm •
Geoffrey O'Connor
2:55pm •
Tigertown
3:20pm •
The Falls
3:35pm •
Sheppard
4:00pm •
Ginger And The Ghost
4:15pm •
The Griswolds
4:40pm •
Bored Nothing
4:55pm •
Enola Fall
5:20pm •
Gossling
5:35pm •
City Riots
6:00pm •
Courtney Barnett
6:15pm •
Stillwater Giants
6:40pm •
Elizabeth Rose
6:55pm •
Emperors
7:20pm •
Hermitude
7:35pm •
Royston Vasie
8:15pm •
Oh Mercy
8:55pm •
Kingswood
9:35pm •
The Delta Riggs
10:15pm •
The Preatures
10:55pm •
Ball Park Music
11:35pm •
Them Swoops
The Flat
8:00pm •
Zula
8:45pm •
Friend Roulette
9:30pm •
Adam Aslan Pony
10:15pm •
Backwords
11:00pm •
Fine Times
The Jewel (boat)
7:00pm •
Night Birds
8:00pm •
Western Addiction
9:00pm •
Good Riddance
The Studio @ Webster Hall
7:15pm •
Most Thieves
8:00pm •
Sol Cat
8:45pm •
Austin Brown
9:30pm •
Hot Peach
10:15pm •
The Cliks
Trash Bar
7:00pm •
Happy Fangs
8:00pm •
The Last Kiss AKA Fuka Lata
9:00pm •
The Novocaines
10:00pm •
Highly Suspect
11:00pm •
Bad Cop
Union Hall
12:10am •
New Beard
12:45am •
Yazan
Union Pool
12:00am •
King Dude
8:00pm •
Zig Zags
8:45pm •
Weeknight
9:30pm •
SISU
10:25pm •
Dreadlords
Webster Hall
12:00am •
Loudpack
12:00am •
David Heartbreak
12:00am •
Pendulum
12:00am •
Valentino Kahn
Westway
12:10am •
Ghost Beach
Wicked Willy's
6:00pm •
Tess Druckenmiller
7:00pm •
Born Again Virgins
8:00pm •
Rob DeCoup
9:00pm •
Watermelon
10:00pm •
Smokey Robotic
11:00pm •
Casey Desmond
Sunday
, October 20
Arlene's Grocery
12:00am •
Soul Khan
1:00am •
Los Encantados
2:00am •
Fore
Bowery Ballroom
12:00am •
Half Moon Run
Cameo Gallery
12:15am •
Betty Black
1:00am •
Dream Koala
2:00am •
Telepopmusik
Fat Baby
12:00am •
Big Tree
Glasslands Gallery
12:30am •
Chrissy Murderbot
1:30am •
The Hood Internet
3:00am •
E-603
Googie's Lounge
12:30am •
Adrienne Mack-Davis
Knitting Factory
12:00am •
Kid Karate
1:00am •
Flashlights
Living Room
12:30am •
Chris Mills
Mercury Lounge
12:00am •
Hockey
1:00am •
Misun
2:00am •
No Way Josie
Parkside Lounge
12:00am •
FLASH/LIGHTS
1:00am •
Brothertiger
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
12:00am •
King Holiday
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
12:00am •
July Talk
Slake
12:05am •
CLAIRE
12:35am •
Sweater Beats
1:20am •
BASECAMP
1:50am •
Viceroy
Spike Hill
12:00am •
Until The Ribbon Breaks
Tammany Hall
12:00am •
Fishdoctor
1:00am •
DJ Allison Kinney
2:00am •
ODMARK
3:00am •
DJ Good Goose
The Bitter End
1:00am •
Shake the Baron
2:00am •
BELT
Trash Bar
12:00am •
The Demos
Timezone
CMJ 2013
America/New York
Filter By Date
CMJ 2013
Oct 15
-
20, 2013
Tuesday
, October 15
Wednesday
, October 16
Thursday
, October 17
Friday
, October 18
Saturday
, October 19
Sunday
, October 20
Filter By Venue
New York, New York
Sort schedule by Venue
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405/406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
285 Kent
Above Allen
Acheron
Alphabet Lounge
Arlene's Grocery
B.B.King's
Baby's All Right
Best Buy Theater
Bowery Ballroom
Bowery Electric
Bowery Electric Map Room
Brooklyn Bowl
Cake Shop
Cameo Gallery
Chez Andre (at The Standard East Village)
City Winery
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
DROM
Ella
Europa
Fat Baby
Fontanas
Glasslands Gallery
Googie's Lounge
Gramercy Theater
Grand Victory
Heath at McKittrick Hotel
Highline Ballroom
Irving Plaza
Judson Memorial Church
Knitting Factory
Le) Poisson Rouge
Left Field
Left Field (downstairs)
Legion
Lit Lounge
Littlefield
Living Room
Marlin Room at Webster Hall
Matchless
Mercury Lounge
Muchmore's
Music Hall of Williamsburg
NYU Kimmel Center
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 914 (Silver Board Room), 60 Washington Square South New Yor
Output
Pacha
Paperbox
Parkside Lounge
Pete's Candy Store
Pianos
Pianos Upstairs
Rock Shop
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
S.O.B.'s
Santos Party House
SBD Gallery
Slake
Slipper Room
Solas
Spike Hill
SPiN
St. Vitus
Stage 48
SubCulture
Sullivan Hall
Tammany Hall
TBA
Terminal 5
The Bitter End
The Box
The Cutting Room
The Delancey
The Delancey (Upstairs)
The Flat
The Jewel (boat)
The Raven
The Studio @ Webster Hall
Tobacco Road
Trash Bar
Union Hall
Union Pool
Webster Hall
Westway
Westway
Wicked Willy's
Filter By Type
Career Counseling
CLE-CPE Panel
CMJ Penthouse
College Day Panel
College Radio Events
KEXP Live Broadcast
Music Panel
Showcase
Silver Boardroom Meetings
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Brian Cherchiglia
Randy Nichols
M
Markcef
EH
Ethan Hill
Paula West
Julia
J
jkwamya
Birgitte Mandelid
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, October 15
Wednesday
, October 16
Thursday
, October 17
Friday
, October 18
Saturday
, October 19
Sunday
, October 20
Venue
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405/406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
285 Kent
Above Allen
Acheron
Alphabet Lounge
Arlene's Grocery
B.B.King's
Baby's All Right
Best Buy Theater
Bowery Ballroom
Bowery Electric
Bowery Electric Map Room
Brooklyn Bowl
Cake Shop
Cameo Gallery
Chez Andre (at The Standard East Village)
City Winery
CMJ Penthouse @ The Hotel on Rivington
DROM
Ella
Europa
Fat Baby
Fontanas
Glasslands Gallery
Googie's Lounge
Gramercy Theater
Grand Victory
Heath at McKittrick Hotel
Highline Ballroom
Irving Plaza
Judson Memorial Church
Knitting Factory
Le) Poisson Rouge
Left Field
Left Field (downstairs)
Legion
Lit Lounge
Littlefield
Living Room
Marlin Room at Webster Hall
Matchless
Mercury Lounge
Muchmore's
Music Hall of Williamsburg
NYU Kimmel Center
NYU Kimmel Ctr. 10th FL Rosenthal, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 405, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 406, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 802 Shorin, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 905/907, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 909, 60 Washington Square South New York, NY 10012
NYU Kimmel Ctr. Room 914 (Silver Board Room), 60 Washington Square South New Yor
Output
Pacha
Paperbox
Parkside Lounge
Pete's Candy Store
Pianos
Pianos Upstairs
Rock Shop
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3
S.O.B.'s
Santos Party House
SBD Gallery
Slake
Slipper Room
Solas
Spike Hill
SPiN
St. Vitus
Stage 48
SubCulture
Sullivan Hall
Tammany Hall
TBA
Terminal 5
The Bitter End
The Box
The Cutting Room
The Delancey
The Delancey (Upstairs)
The Flat
The Jewel (boat)
The Raven
The Studio @ Webster Hall
Tobacco Road
Trash Bar
Union Hall
Union Pool
Webster Hall
Westway
Westway
Wicked Willy's
Session Type
Career Counseling
CLE-CPE Panel
CMJ Penthouse
College Day Panel
College Radio Events
KEXP Live Broadcast
Music Panel
Showcase
Silver Boardroom Meetings
Other Filters
Popular